Air Canada Flight AC 8195 Status

Kamloops, Canada to Vancouver, Canada

Domestic flight AC 8195 from Kamloops (YKA) Canada to Vancouver (YVR) Canada operated by Air Canada - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air Canada (AC) 8195 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air Canada Flight Status

AC 8195
Air Canada

Scheduled 14:50 Actual 14:54 YKA Scheduled 15:44 Estimated 15:40 YVR
Unknown Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: M Gate:
Airline: Air Canada
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: YKA Arrival Airport: YVR
Departure Airport: Kamloops Airport, Kamloops, Canada Arrival Airport: Vancouver International Airport, Vancouver, Canada
YKA Time Zone: GMT -8:00 YVR Time Zone: GMT -8:00
YKA Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:21 PM YVR Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:21 PM
Flight Duration: 54 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 258 kms / 161 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air Canada AC 8195 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-29 Tuesday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-23 Wednesday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-21 Monday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-22 Tuesday 14:50 15:44 (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled

AC 8195 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-19 Saturday 14:46 15:26 40 minute(s) (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Landed 15:26
2018-05-17 Thursday 14:58 15:39 41 minute(s) (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Landed 15:39
2018-05-18 Friday 15:01 15:47 46 minute(s) (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Landed 15:47
2018-05-15 Tuesday 14:54 15:42 47 minute(s) (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Landed 15:42
2018-05-16 Wednesday 15:13 15:59 45 minute(s) (YKA) Kamloops (YVR) Vancouver Landed 15:59