Air Canada Flight AC 8356 Status

Vancouver, Canada to Penticton, Canada

Domestic flight AC 8356 from Vancouver (YVR) Canada to Penticton (YYF) Canada operated by Air Canada - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air Canada (AC) 8356 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air Canada Flight Status

AC 8356
Air Canada

Scheduled 22:50 YVR Scheduled 23:44 YYF
Scheduled Terminal: M Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: Air Canada
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: YVR Arrival Airport: YYF
Departure Airport: Vancouver International Airport, Vancouver, Canada Arrival Airport: Penticton Airport, Penticton, Canada
YVR Time Zone: GMT -8:00 YYF Time Zone: GMT -8:00
YVR Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:19 PM YYF Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:19 PM
Flight Duration: 54 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 262 kms / 163 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air Canada AC 8356 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-30 Wednesday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-26 Saturday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-23 Wednesday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled
2018-05-22 Tuesday 22:50 23:44 (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Scheduled

AC 8356 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-18 Friday 22:50 23:36 46 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:36
2018-05-19 Saturday 23:01 23:48 46 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:48
2018-05-16 Wednesday 22:56 23:38 41 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:38
2018-05-17 Thursday 22:51 23:35 43 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:35
2018-05-14 Monday 22:56 23:44 48 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:44
2018-05-15 Tuesday 22:57 23:40 43 minute(s) (YVR) Vancouver (YYF) Penticton Landed 23:40