Air Canada Flight AC 8411 Status

Kelowna, Canada to Vancouver, Canada

Domestic flight AC 8411 from Kelowna (YLW) Canada to Vancouver (YVR) Canada operated by Air Canada - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air Canada (AC) 8411 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air Canada Flight Status

AC 8411
Air Canada

Scheduled 05:50 Actual 06:01 YLW Scheduled 06:44 Estimated 06:31 YVR
Landed 06:31 Terminal: Gate: Terminal: M Gate:
Airline: Air Canada
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: YLW Arrival Airport: YVR
Departure Airport: Kelowna International Airport, Kelowna, Canada Arrival Airport: Vancouver International Airport, Vancouver, Canada
YLW Time Zone: GMT -8:00 YVR Time Zone: GMT -8:00
YLW Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:21 PM YVR Current Time: Sunday 2018-05-20 20:21 PM
Flight Duration: 58 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 287 kms / 178 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air Canada AC 8411 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-29 Tuesday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-27 Sunday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-28 Monday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-22 Tuesday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-23 Wednesday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled
2018-05-21 Monday 05:50 06:44 (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Scheduled

AC 8411 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-17 Thursday 06:01 None 54 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Unknown
2018-05-18 Friday 05:59 06:43 43 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Landed 06:43
2018-05-15 Tuesday 05:53 06:31 38 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Landed 06:31
2018-05-16 Wednesday 06:01 06:39 38 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Landed 06:39
2018-05-13 Sunday 05:51 06:28 37 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Landed 06:28
2018-05-14 Monday 05:52 06:33 41 minute(s) (YLW) Kelowna (YVR) Vancouver Landed 06:33