Air Canada Flight AC 8656 Status

London, Canada to Toronto, Canada

Domestic flight AC 8656 from London (YXU) Canada to Toronto (YYZ) Canada operated by Air Canada - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Air Canada (AC) 8656 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Air Canada Flight Status

AC 8656
Air Canada

Scheduled 21:20 YXU Scheduled 22:05 YYZ
Scheduled Terminal: Gate: Terminal: 1 Gate:
Airline: Air Canada
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: YXU Arrival Airport: YYZ
Departure Airport: London International Airport, London, Canada Arrival Airport: Pearson International Airport, Toronto, Canada
YXU Time Zone: GMT -5:00 YYZ Time Zone: GMT -5:00
YXU Current Time: Wednesday 2018-02-21 08:34 AM YYZ Current Time: Wednesday 2018-02-21 08:34 AM
Flight Duration: 42 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 144 kms / 90 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Air Canada AC 8656 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-03-02 Friday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-28 Wednesday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-03-01 Thursday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-27 Tuesday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-24 Saturday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled
2018-02-23 Friday 21:20 22:05 (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Scheduled

AC 8656 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-20 Tuesday None None 45 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Canceled
2018-02-21 Wednesday 21:29 21:55 25 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Landed 21:57
2018-02-18 Sunday 21:13 None 45 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Unknown
2018-02-19 Monday 21:15 None 45 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Unknown
2018-02-16 Friday 21:58 None 45 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Unknown
2018-02-17 Saturday 21:45 22:16 31 minute(s) (YXU) London (YYZ) Toronto Landed 22:14